Here is the data for your chosen individual Refine Search
Start a New Search

Abbreviations: abt.=about, bef.=before, bet. = between, aft.=after

If you are a Registered User then full names, birth dates and research notes are displayed for all individuals, where available.
If you are not a Registered User then full names, birth dates and research notes are displayed for people who were born more than 100 years ago, or are known to have died, but otherwise initials are displayed in place of full forenames, only the birth year is displayed, and research notes are not displayed.
What is a Registered User?

Name:Betty CHRIMES
Birth: 1764 Weaverham, Cheshire, England Baptism:15 Jul 1764 St. Mary, Weaverham, Cheshire, England
Father:Samuel CHRIMES Mother:Sarah PRICKETT
Spouse:John LEWIS
Marriage:12 Jul 1790 St. Mary, Weaverham, Cheshire, England
Children:Not relevant to this research
Alias: Elizabeth
Death:bet. Apr and Jun 1845 Northwich, Cheshire, England
Country of last known residence:England Branch:Crowton
Although the Parish Register record is in the name CRIMES, the England and Wales Christening Records 1530-1906 online database gives the name as CHRIMES
Betty was also known as Elizabeth.
Betty has been extensively researched by John Muir of western Canada, a descendant of hers.